Home > Celebrity > B > B.J. Novak > B.J. Novak Profile

B.J. Novak Profile

B.J. Novak

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Benjamin Joseph Manaly Novak

Birth Date :

July 31, 1979

Birth Place :

Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ryan Howard in TV series "The Office"

B.J. Novak Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Ryan Howard in TV series "The Office"

B.J. Novak Personal Fact


Birth Name

Benjamin Joseph Manaly Novak

Birth Date

July 31, 1979

Birth Place

Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Height

5' 8.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Newton South High School, Newton, Massachusetts
  • In 2001 graduated from Harvard University, majored in English and Spanish literature

B.J. Novak Family


Father

William Novak

Brother

Jesse (younger, electronic music composer), Lev (younger)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

B.J. Novak Pictures


The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Malaria No More Presents: Hollywood Bites Back!
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
New York Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere