Home > Celebrity > B > B.J. Novak > B.J. Novak Filmography

B.J. Novak Filmography

B.J. Novak

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Benjamin Joseph Manaly Novak

Birth Date :

July 31, 1979

Birth Place :

Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ryan Howard in TV series "The Office"
The Founder InfoThe Founder (2016)
stars as McDonald's exec


The Newsroom InfoThe Newsroom (2014) - TV
stars as Lucas Pruit


The Amazing Spider-Man 2 InfoThe Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)
stars as Alistair Smythe


Saving Mr. Banks InfoSaving Mr. Banks (2014)
stars as Robert Sherman


The Mindy Project InfoThe Mindy Project (2013) - TV
stars as Jamie


The Internship InfoThe Internship (2013)
stars as Male Interviewer


The Smurfs 2 InfoThe Smurfs 2 (2013)
stars as Baker Smurf (voice)


The Smurfs InfoThe Smurfs (2011)
stars as Baker Smurf (voice)


The Office: The Girl Next Door (2011) - TV
stars as Ryan Howard


The Office: The 3rd Floor (2010) - TV
stars as Ryan Howard


Inglourious Basterds InfoInglourious Basterds (2009)
stars as Pfc. Smithson Utivich


The Office: Subtle Sexuality (2009) - TV
stars as Ryan Howard


Knocked Up InfoKnocked Up (2007)
stars as Young Doctor


Reign Over Me InfoReign Over Me (2007)
stars as Mr. Fallon


Unaccompanied Minors InfoUnaccompanied Minors (2006) aka Grounded
stars as Desk Attendant


The Office InfoThe Office (2005) - TV aka The Office: US Version
stars as Ryan Howard


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015