Home > Celebrity > B > B.J. Novak > B.J. Novak Awards

B.J. Novak Awards

B.J. Novak

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Benjamin Joseph Manaly Novak

Birth Date :

July 31, 1979

Birth Place :

Newton, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ryan Howard in TV series "The Office"

Emmy Awards


2008

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Mindy Kaling, Lee Eisenberg, Gene Stupnitsky (producer)

2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Benjamin Silverman, Greg Daniels (executive producer); Mindy Kaling (producer)

PRISM Awards


2009

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Steve Carell, Jenna Fischer, John Krasinski

2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Craig Robinson; Phyllis Smith; Rainn Wilson

2009

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Leslie David Baker; Brian Baumgartner; Creed Bratton

2008

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Leslie David Baker; Brian Baumgartner; Creed Bratton

2007

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Leslie David Baker; Brian Baumgartner; Steve Carell

Writers Guild of America, USA


2013

Got nomination for WGA Award (TV)
category New Series for The Mindy Project (2012) (TV)
shared with Chris McKenna; Mindy Kaling; David Stassen

2011

Got nomination for WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Jennifer Celotta, Daniel Chun, Greg Daniels

2010

Got nomination for WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Jennifer Celotta, Danny Chun, Greg Daniels

2009

Got nomination for WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Jennifer Celotta; Greg Daniels; Lee Eisenberg

2008

Got nomination for WGA Award (TV)
category Episodic Comedy for The Office (2005) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Jennifer Celotta; Greg Daniels; Lee Eisenberg

2007

Won WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Jennifer Celotta; Greg Daniels; Lee Eisenberg

2006

Got nomination for WGA Award (TV)
category Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Jennifer Celotta; Greg Daniels; Lee Eisenberg

2006

Got nomination for WGA Award (TV)
category New Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Jennifer Celotta; Greg Daniels; Lee Eisenberg

2006

Got nomination for WGA Award (TV)
category Episodic Comedy for The Office (2005) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

B.J. Novak Pictures


The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
Malaria No More Presents: Hollywood Bites Back!
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
Malaria No More Presents: Hollywood Bites Back!
The 2011 Critics Choice Television Awards Luncheon - Red Carpet
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
Saving Mr. Banks Los Angeles Premiere
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party