Home > Celebrity > B > B.G. > B.G. Discography

B.G. Discography

B.G.

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Christopher Dorsey

Birth Date :

September 03, 1980

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Bling Bling" (1999)
HollyHood
Release year : 2010
Label : Chopper City Records
Genre : Rap
Too Hood 2 Be Hollywood
Release year : 2009
Label : Koch
Genre : Rap
Life in the Concrete Jungle
Release year : 2008
Label : Asylum
Genre : Rap
Hood Generals
Release year : 2008
Label : BCD Music Group
Genre : Rap
Champion
Release year : 2008
Label : Money Maker
Genre : Rap
We Got This
Release year : 2007
Label : Koch/Chopper City
Genre : Rap
Play It How It Go
Release year : 2006
Label : CT Media LLC
Genre : Rap
The Heart of tha Streetz, Vol. 2
Release year : 2006
Label : Koch
Genre : Rap
The Heart of tha Streetz, Vol. 1
Release year : 2005
Label : Koch
Genre : Rap
Life After Cash Money
Release year : 2004
Label : Koch
Genre : Rap
Livin' Legend
Release year : 2003
Label : Koch
Genre : Rap
Checkmate
Release year : 2000
Label : Uptown/Universal
Genre : Rap
Chopper City in the Ghetto
Release year : 1999
Label : Uptown/Universal
Genre : Rap
True Story
Release year : 1999
Label : Uptown/Universal
Genre : Rap
It's All on U, Vol. 2
Release year : 1997
Label : Cash Money
Genre : Rap
Chopper City
Release year : 1997
Label : Cash Money
Genre : Rap
It's All on U, Vol. 1
Release year : 1997
Label : Cash Money
Genre : Rap
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter