Home > Celebrity > A > Azealia Banks > Azealia Banks Awards

Azealia Banks Awards

Azealia Banks

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Azealia Amanda Banks

Birth Date :

May 31, 1991

Birth Place :

Harlem, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "212" (2003)

BET Awards


2013

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Female Hip Hop Artist

2013

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best New Artist

Billboard Awards


2012

Won New Style Icon


MOBO Awards


2012

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best International Act

NME Awards


2013

Got nomination for NME Award
category Villain of the Year

2012

Won Philip Hall Radar Award


O Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for O Music Award
category Best Web-Born Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Azealia Banks Pictures


Azealia Banks Performing
Azealia Banks Performing
Azealia Banks Performing
Azealia Banks Leaving The BBC Radio 1 Studios
Azealia Banks Performing
6th Annual Logo NewNowNext Awards - Arrivals
Azealia Banks Leaving The BBC Radio 1 Studios
Azealia Banks Performing
Azealia Banks Performing