Home > Celebrity > A > Axl Rose > Axl Rose Profile

Axl Rose Profile

Axl Rose

Profile


Famous as :

Hard rock singer and songwriter

Birth Name :

William Bruce Rose, Jr.

Birth Date :

February 06, 1962

Birth Place :

Lafayette, Indiana

Claim to fame :

Lead singer of Guns N' Roses

Axl Rose Claim to Fame


Famous as

Hard rock singer and songwriter

Popular for

Lead singer of Guns N' Roses

Axl Rose Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Bruce Rose, Jr.

Birth Date

February 06, 1962

Birth Place

Lafayette, Indiana

Nationality

American

Axl Rose Family


Father

William Rose

Mother

Sharon E. Bailey

Brother

Stuart

Sister

Amy

Spouse

Erin Everly (28-Apr-90 - Jan 1991)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Axl Rose Pictures


2006 Rock in Rio Lisboa Music Festival
Guns N' Roses Perform on Stage at Copps Coliseum in Hamilton
Axl Rose Leaving Cipriani Restaurant
Axl Rose Outside Cipriani Restaurant
Axl Rose Outside Cipriani Restaurant
Guns N' Roses Perform on Stage at Copps Coliseum in Hamilton
Guns N' Roses Perform on Stage at Copps Coliseum in Hamilton
Guns N' Roses Perform on Stage at Copps Coliseum in Hamilton
Guns N' Roses Performing at The Olympiysky