Home > Celebrity > A > Axl Rose > Axl Rose Awards

Axl Rose Awards

Axl Rose

Profile


Famous as :

Hard rock singer and songwriter

Birth Name :

William Bruce Rose, Jr.

Birth Date :

February 06, 1962

Birth Place :

Lafayette, Indiana

Claim to fame :

Lead singer of Guns N' Roses

Shockwaves NME Awards


2011

Got nomination for Shockwaves NME Award
category Villain of the Year

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Axl Rose Pictures


Axl Rose Leaving Tonteria Nightclub
Guns N' Roses Perform on Stage at Copps Coliseum in Hamilton
2006 Rock in Rio Lisboa Music Festival
Axl Rose Outside Cipriani Restaurant
Guns N' Roses Perform on Stage at Copps Coliseum in Hamilton
Guns N' Roses Performing at The Olympiysky
Axl Rose Outside Cipriani Restaurant
Guns N' Roses Performing at The Olympiysky
2006 MTV Video Music Awards (VMA) - Press Room