Home > Celebrity > A > Avant > Avant Profile

Avant Profile

Avant

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Myron Avant

Birth Date :

April 26, 1978

Birth Place :

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Separated" (2000)

Avant Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Single "Separated" (2000)

Avant Personal Fact


Birth Name

Myron Avant

Birth Date

April 26, 1978

Birth Place

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Cleveland School of the Arts, majored in theater in 1955

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Avant Pictures


2006 BMI Urban Awards