Home > Celebrity > A > Avant > Avant Awards

Avant Awards

Avant

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Myron Avant

Birth Date :

April 26, 1978

Birth Place :

Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Separated" (2000)

Soul Train Lady of Soul Awards


2002

Got nomination for Soul Train Lady of Soul Award
category Best R&B/Soul or Rap New Artist - Solo for "Nothing in This World"
shared with Keke Wyatt

Soul Train Music Awards


2007

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Best R&B/Soul Single, Male for "4 Minutes"

2001

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Best R&B/Soul Single - Male for "Separated"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Avant Pictures


2006 BMI Urban Awards