Home > Celebrity > A > Austin Mahone > Austin Mahone Awards

Austin Mahone Awards

Austin Mahone

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Austin Carter Mahone

Birth Date :

April 04, 1996

Birth Place :

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

His viral videos performances on YouTube (2011)

iHeartRadio Music Awards


2014

Won iHeartRadio Instagram Award


2014

Got nomination for iHeartRadio Music Award
category Best Fan Army for "Mahomies"

MTV Europe Music Awards


2013

Won MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Push

2013

Won MTV Europe Music Award
category Artist on the Rise

MTV Video Music Awards


2013

Won MTV Video Music Award
category Artist to Watch for "What About Love"

People's Choice Awards, USA


2014

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Breakout Artist

Premios Juventud


2014

Won The Best Dressed Award


2014

Got nomination for Premio Juventud
category Favorite Hitmaker

Radio Disney Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for Radio Disney Music Award
category #Cool - Radio Disney's Most Talked About Artist for "@austinmahone"

2014

Got nomination for Radio Disney Music Award
category XOXO - Best Crush Song for "What About Love"

2014

Got nomination for Radio Disney Music Award
category You've Got Swag! - Artist with the Best Style

2014

Got nomination for Radio Disney Music Award
category He's the One - Best Male Artist

2013

Won Radio Disney Music Award
category Biggest Viral Artist

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Smile

2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Male Hottie

2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Male Artist

2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music Breakout Artist

2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Single Male Artist for "Mmm Yeah"
shared with Pitbull

Young Hollywood Awards


2013

Won Young Hollywood Award
category Breakout Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Austin Mahone Pictures


Austin Mahone Performs During A Fan Event
Austin Mahone Performs During A Fan Event
Austin Mahone Performing Live
Austin Mahone Performing Live
Austin Mahone Performs During A Fan Event
Austin Mahone Performs During A Fan Event
Austin Mahone Leaving Hyatt Hotel with A Banana
Austin Mahone Leaving Hyatt Hotel with A Banana
Austin Mahone Performing Live