Home > Celebrity > A > Audrey Tautou > Audrey Tautou Awards

Audrey Tautou Awards

Audrey Tautou

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Audrey Justine Tautou

Birth Date :

August 09, 1976

Birth Place :

Beaumont, Puy-de-Dome, France

Claim to fame :

As Amelie Poulain in "Amelie" (2001)

BAFTA Awards


2010

Got nomination for BAFTA Film Award
category Best Leading Actress for Coco Before Chanel (2009)

2002

Got nomination for BAFTA Film Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role for Fabuleux destin d'Amelie Poulain, Le (2001)

Cabourg Romantic Film Festival


1999

Won Cabourg Romantic Film Best New Actress
for Venus beaute (institut) (1999)

Cesar Awards, France


2010

Got nomination for Cesar
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Coco Before Chanel (2009)

2005

Got nomination for Cesar Award
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Un long dimanche de fiancailles (2004)

2002

Got nomination for Cesar Award
category Best Actress (Meilleure actrice) for Fabuleux destin d'Amelie Poulain, Le (2001)

2000

Won Cesar Award
category Most Promising Actress (Meilleur espoir feminin) for VĂ©nus beaute (institut) (1999)

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


2001

Won CFCA Award
category Most Promising Performer

Empire Awards, UK


2002

Got nomination for Empire Award
category Best Actress for Fabuleux destin d'Amelie Poulain, Le (2001)

European Film Awards


2005

Got nomination for European Film Audience Award
category Best Actress for Un long dimanche de fiancailles (2004)

2005

Got nomination for European Film Award
category Best Actress for Un long dimanche de fiancailles (2004)

2003

Got nomination for European Film Audience Award
category Best Actress for Dirty Pretty Things (2002)

2001

Got nomination for European Film Award
category Best Actress for Fabuleux destin d'Amelie Poulain, Le (2001)

Lumiere Awards, France


2002

Won Lumiere Award
category Best Actress (Meilleure comedienne) for Fabuleux destin d'Amelie Poulain, Le (2001)

2000

Won Lumiere Award
category Most Promising Young Actress (Meilleur espoir feminin) for Venus beaute (institut) (1999)

NRJ Cine Awards


2007

Won NRJ Cine Award
category Best Kiss (Meilleur baiser) for Priceless (2008)
shared with Gad Elmaleh

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2002

Got nomination for OFCS Award
category Best Breakthrough Performance for Fabuleux destin d'Amelie Poulain, Le (2001)

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2002

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Actress in a Leading Role for Fabuleux destin d'Amelie Poulain, Le (2001)

2002

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Newcomer for Fabuleux destin d'Amelie Poulain, Le (2001)

SACD Awards


2000

Won Suzanne Bianchetti Award


Sant Jordi Awards


2002

Won Sant Jordi
category Best Foreign Actress (Mejor Actriz Extranjera) for Fabuleux destin d'Amelie Poulain, Le (2001)

Satellite Awards


2002

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical for Fabuleux destin d'Amelie Poulain, Le (2001)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Audrey Tautou Pictures


66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Magic in the Moonlight - Arrivals
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
The Orange British Academy Film Awards (BAFTA Awards) - Arrivals
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals
66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals
66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals