Home > Celebrity > A > Atmosphere > Atmosphere Awards

Atmosphere Awards

Atmosphere

Profile


Famous as :

Rap group

Birth Name :

Urban Atmosphere

Birth Date :

1994

Birth Place :

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

Track "Trying to Find a Balance" from album "Seven's Travels" (2003)

mtvU Woodie Awards


2008

Won mtvU Woodie Award
category Performing Woodie

2006

Got nomination for mtvU Woodie Award
category Woodie of the Year - (Artist of the Year)

PLUG Independent Music Awards


2006

Got nomination for PLUG Independent Music Award
category Hip-Hop Album of the Year for "You Can't Imagine How Much Fun We're Having"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Atmosphere Pictures


The 91st Annual 6abc IKEA Thanksgiving Day Parade
The 91st Annual 6abc IKEA Thanksgiving Day Parade