Home > Celebrity > A > Ashley Olsen > Ashley Olsen Trivia

Ashley Olsen Trivia

Ashley Olsen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Ashley Fuller Olsen

Birth Date :

June 13, 1986

Birth Place :

Sherman Oaks, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michelle Elizabeth Tanner on ABC's "Full House" (1987)
She and sister Mary-Kate teamed up with jewelery designer Robert Lee Morris in May 2008 to create a collection of accessories for their Elizabeth and James clothing company.
Along with her twin sister, Mary-Kate Olsen, secured the 5th spot on Forbes.com's annual list of the 20 Top-Earning Stars Under 25, pulled in $17 million each in between June 2006 to June 2007.
Enjoys shopping, going to the movies, listening to NSYNC, cheerleading and Tae Bo with her sister.
Along with twin sister Mary-Kate Olsen launched their "affordable" clothing line, the "Elizabeth & James," in September 2007.
Along with twin sister Mary-Kate Olsen added new collection, "Elizabeth and James" line, to their couture label, "The Row", in June 2007.
Just like her twin, Ashley had her first screen kiss at the age of 13, in "Passport to Paris" (1999).
Named the World's 2nd Worst-Dressed Celeb by People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals (PETA) in November 2006.
She and Mary-Kate had been on four cruises by the time they were 13, with the first was on Carnival Cruise lines, on a ship called the Sensation.
She and Mary-Kate always get nervous when on live TV because they can't re-do a scene.
Likes boys that are funny and cute.
She and Mary-Kate were ranked #3 on the VH1 program 100 Greatest Child Stars.
Appearing alone on the cover of the July (2005) issue of Harpers Bazaar.
Filed a $20M libel suit against the "National Inquirer" for alleging her involvement in a drug scandal (February 14, 2005).
Is of Danish descent.
As part of the Toy Mountain Campaign 2004, she donated many signed head-shots to Rocky Stone to be auctioned off to raise money to buy more toys for less fortunate kids.
She and Mary-Kate were rated 2003's 2nd Hottest Teen Female Stars at age 17.
Born at 10:25 am PST, which means she is two minutes older than her fraternal twin Mary-Kate.
She and her twin sister have become the youngest self-made millionaires in American history before they were 10 years old.
She and Mary-Kate were announced to have a total financial worth of $150,000,000 for each on their 17th birthday, made them to be predicted to be billionaires by the time they're 21.
Ranked #61 in FHM's '100 Sexiest Women' poll of 2003.
In order to not mess them up during taping, she and Mary-Kate used to call their "Full House" (1987/I) co-stars by their characters names.
During the earlier seasons of "Full House" (1987/I), she and Mary-Kate were credited as Mary Kate Ashley Olsen because the producers did not want people know that Michelle was played by twins.
Wears a size 5.5 shoe.
Paris is her favorite city.
Her favorite subject is Math.
Due to the very strict child labor laws, she and Mary-Kate were replaced by twins Erika Krievins and Sabrina Krievins to play young Eves (Teena and Cindy) on "The X Files" (1993).
Dancing and tennis are her hobbies, and she also likes playing golf.
She and Mary-Kate had to wear fake teeth during the later years of "Full House" (1987/I) because their teeth began to look different.
Has a bi-monthly magazine dubbed Mary-Kate and Ashley Magazine.
She and her twin Mary-Kate became the youngest producers in history at their 6-years-age.
What makes her different from Mary-Kate is her facial structure, in which she has an oval face.
Right-handed.
Usually called Ash.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ashley Olsen Pictures


Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
2010 CFDA Fashion Awards - Arrivals
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
2012 CFDA Fashion Awards
Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala
The 2011 CFDA Fashion Awards
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
YSL Belle D'Opium Fragrance Launch - Arrivals