Home > Celebrity > A > Ashley Olsen > Ashley Olsen Profile

Ashley Olsen Profile

Ashley Olsen

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Ashley Fuller Olsen

Birth Date :

June 13, 1986

Birth Place :

Sherman Oaks, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michelle Elizabeth Tanner on ABC's "Full House" (1987)

Ashley Olsen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Michelle Elizabeth Tanner on ABC's "Full House" (1987)

Ashley Olsen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ashley Fuller Olsen

Birth Date

June 13, 1986

Birth Place

Sherman Oaks, California, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Green - Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Campbell Hall Episcopal Day School, Hollywood, CA in 2004
  • Attended Gallatin School of Individualized Study, New York University

Ashley Olsen Family


Father

David Olsen

Mother

Jarnette "Jarnie" Olsen

Brother

Trent Olsen (actor, b. 6-May-84), Jake Olsen (half, b. 1997)

Sister

Mary-Kate Olsen (fraternal twin, actress), Elizabeth Olsen (b. 16-Feb-89), Taylor Olsen (half, b. 1996)

Relation

Matt Kaplan, Jared Leto, Scott Sartiano (club owner, 2004), Greg Chait (Jul 2005 - Jan 2007), Justin Bartha (actor, May-2008 - Mar-2011), David Schulte (Oliver Peoples CEO), Bennett Miller (director)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ashley Olsen Pictures


PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
2012 CFDA Fashion Awards
2012 CFDA Fashion Awards
2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
YSL Belle D'Opium Fragrance Launch - Arrivals
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
Alexander McQueen: Savage Beauty Costume Institute Gala
The 2011 CFDA Fashion Awards