Home > Celebrity > A > Ashley Judd > Ashley Judd Profile

Ashley Judd Profile

Ashley Judd

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Ashley Tyler Ciminella

Birth Date :

April 19, 1968

Birth Place :

Granada Hills, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Kate McTiernan in "Kiss the Girls" (1997)

Ashley Judd Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Dr. Kate McTiernan in "Kiss the Girls" (1997)

Ashley Judd Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ashley Tyler Ciminella

Birth Date

April 19, 1968

Birth Place

Granada Hills, California, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Franklin High School, Franklin, TN
  • Graduated from University of Kentucky majored in French and minored in anthropology, art history, theater, and women's studies in 1990
  • Attended Playhouse West School and Theater Company, Los Angeles, California
  • Received a bachelor's degree of arts in French from the University of Kentucky in May 2007

Ashley Judd Family


Father

Michael Ciminella

Mother

Naomi Judd

Sister

Wynonna Judd (half-sister, country singer, b. 1964)

Spouse

Dario Franchitti (race car driver, since 12-Dec-01, separated)

Relation

Lyle Lovett (singer), Michael Bolton (singer), Brady Anderson (outfielder), Robert De Niro (actor), Matthew McConaughey (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ashley Judd Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Olympus Has Fallen
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Olympus Has Fallen
Los Angeles Premiere of Olympus Has Fallen
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals