Home > Celebrity > A > Ashlee Simpson > Ashlee Simpson Profile

Ashlee Simpson Profile

Ashlee Simpson

Profile


Famous as :

Pop rock singer

Birth Name :

Ashlee Nicole Simpson

Birth Date :

October 03, 1984

Birth Place :

Waco, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Autobiography" (2004)

Ashlee Simpson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop rock singer

Popular for

Album "Autobiography" (2004)

Ashlee Simpson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ashlee Nicole Simpson

Birth Date

October 03, 1984

Birth Place

Waco, Texas, USA

Height

5' 4.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Prairie Creek Elementary
  • Attended School of American Ballet, New York, USA in 1995

Ashlee Simpson Family


Father

Joe Truett Simpson

Mother

Tina Ann Drew

Sister

Jessica Simpson (singer/actress, b. 10-Jul-80)

Spouse

Pete Wentz (Fall Out Boy bassist, since 17-May-08 - 22-Nov-11)

Relation

Josh Henderson (actor, 2002 - 2004), Ryan Cabrera (singer, 2004), Braxton Olita (2005), Vincent Piazza (actor 2011 - 2012), Evan Ross (engaged)

Son

Bronx Mowgli Wentz (b. 20-Nov-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ashlee Simpson Pictures


The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere
Ashlee Simpson Hosts Fiji Water Summer Soak Las Vegas
Ashlee Simpson Hosts Fiji Water Summer Soak Las Vegas
Ashlee Simpson Hosts Fiji Water Summer Soak Las Vegas
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere
Ashlee Simpson Hosts Fiji Water Summer Soak Las Vegas
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes
The Launch of Marquee Nightclub
Ashlee Simpson Hosts Fiji Water Summer Soak Las Vegas