Home > Celebrity > A > Ashlee Simpson > Ashlee Simpson Awards

Ashlee Simpson Awards

Ashlee Simpson

Profile


Famous as :

Pop rock singer

Birth Name :

Ashlee Nicole Simpson

Birth Date :

October 03, 1984

Birth Place :

Waco, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Autobiography" (2004)

Billboard Music Awards


2004

Won Billboard Music Award
category Female New Artist of the Year

MTV Asia Awards


2006

Got nomination for MTV Asia Award
category Favourite Female Artist

2005

Won MTV Asia Award
category Favourite International Breakthrough Artist

MTV Australia Video Music Awards


2006

Won MTV Australia Video Music Award
category Best Female Artist for "Boyfriend"

2006

Won MTV Australia Video Music Award
category Best Pop Video for "Boyfriend"

MTV Video Music Awards


2005

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Pop Video for "Pieces of Me"

MTV Video Music Awards Latin America


2006

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award Latin America
category Best Pop Artist - International

Radio Disney Music Awards


2004

Won Radio Disney Music Award
category Best New Artist

Razzie Awards


2006

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Most Tiresome Tabloid Targets (The Simpsons: Ashlee, Jessica & Nick)
shared with Jessica Simpson; Nick Lachey

2006

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for Undiscovered (2005)

Teen Choice Awards


2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Personality: Female

2004

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Song of the Summer for "Pieces of Me"

2004

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Fresh Face

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Breakout Star - Female for 7th Heaven (2002) (TV)

World Music Awards


2005

Got nomination for World Music Award
category World's Best Selling Pop/Rock Artist

2005

Got nomination for World Music Award
category World's Best Selling New Female Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ashlee Simpson Pictures


Ashlee Simpson Hosts Fiji Water Summer Soak Las Vegas
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere
Ashlee Simpson Hosts Fiji Water Summer Soak Las Vegas
Ashlee Simpson Hosts Fiji Water Summer Soak Las Vegas
Ashlee Simpson Hosts Fiji Water Summer Soak Las Vegas
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere
Ashlee Simpson Hosts Fiji Water Summer Soak Las Vegas
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire Premiere