Home > Celebrity > A > Asher Roth > Asher Roth Trivia

Asher Roth Trivia

Asher Roth

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Asher Paul Roth

Birth Date :

August 11, 1985

Birth Place :

Morrisville, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "I Love College" (2009)
The first white rapper to be featured on DJ Drama and Don Cannon's influential Gangsta Grillz series.
Attended Pennsbury High School.
Featured on the cover of XXL magazine's annual Top 10 Freshmen: Hip-Hop's Class '09 issue.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Asher Roth Pictures


'Twilight' Stars Host Party at Chateau Nightclub and Gardens
Twilight Stars Host Party at Chateau Nightclub and Gardens
Think Pink Rocks - Show
Asher Roth Hosts Concert After Party
Think Pink Rocks Concert Pre Party
Twilight Stars Host Party at Chateau Nightclub and Gardens
Think Pink Rocks Concert Pre Party
Asher Roth Hosts Concert After Party
The 2010 Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival - Day 1