Home > Celebrity > A > Arnold Schwarzenegger > Arnold Schwarzenegger Profile

Arnold Schwarzenegger Profile

Arnold Schwarzenegger

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger

Birth Date :

July 30, 1947

Birth Place :

Thal, Styria, Austria

Claim to fame :

As The Terminator in movie "The Terminator" (1984)

Arnold Schwarzenegger Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As The Terminator in movie "The Terminator" (1984)

Arnold Schwarzenegger Personal Fact


Birth Name

Arnold Alois Schwarzenegger

Birth Date

July 30, 1947

Birth Place

Thal, Styria, Austria

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Santa Monica College, Santa Monica, CA
  • Graduated from University of Wisconsin-Superior majored in international marketing of fitness and business administration in 1979

Arnold Schwarzenegger Family


Father

Gustav Schwarzenegger (b. 1907 - d. 1972)

Mother

Aurelia Jadrny (b. 1922 - d. 1998)

Brother

Meinhard (boxer, b. 1946 - d. 1971)

Spouse

Maria Shriver (TV journalist, since 26-Apr-86, filed for divorce)

Relation

Barbara Outland Baker (1969 - 1974), Sue Moray (1976 - 1978), Brigitte Nielsen (engaged, 1984 - 1985), Mildred Baena (household staff), Heather Milligan (physical therapist)

Son

Patrick Arnold (b. 18-Sep-93), Christopher Sargent Shriver (b. 27-Sep-97), Joseph Baena

Daughter

Katherine Eunice (b. 13-Dec-89), Christina Maria Aurelia (b. 23-Jul-91)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Arnold Schwarzenegger Pictures


Terminator Genisys Berlin Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Terminator Genisys Berlin Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Arnold Schwarzenegger Receives A Medal Honouring Him as Tourism Ambassador for Madrid
24th Annual Environmental Media Awards Presented by Toyota and Lexus - Arrivals
The Australian Formula One Grand Prix
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - The Expendables 3 - Photocall