Home > Celebrity > A > Armie Hammer > Armie Hammer Profile

Armie Hammer Profile

Armie Hammer

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Armand Douglas Hammer

Birth Date :

August 28, 1986

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cameron Winklevoss/Tyler Winklevoss in "The Social Network" (2010)

Armie Hammer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Cameron Winklevoss/Tyler Winklevoss in "The Social Network" (2010)

Armie Hammer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Armand Douglas Hammer

Birth Date

August 28, 1986

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

6' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Faulkner's Academy in Governor's Harbour, Cayman
  • Attended Grace Christian Academy in Cayman Islands
  • Attended LA Baptist High School in the San Fernando Valley

Armie Hammer Family


Father

Michael Armand Hammer

Mother

Dru Ann (nee Mobley)

Brother

Viktor (younger)

Spouse

Elizabeth Chambers (tv personality, since 20-May-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Armie Hammer Pictures


The Lone Ranger Tokyo Press Conference
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
French Premiere of The Lone Ranger - Arrivals
Celebrities Outside The ITV Studios
Celebrities Outside The ITV Studios
French Premiere of The Lone Ranger - Arrivals
The Lone Ranger Tokyo Press Conference
The World Premiere of Disney-Jerry Bruckheimer Films' The Lone Ranger
Celebrities Outside The ITV Studios