Home > Celebrity > A > Aretha Franklin > Aretha Franklin Fan Sites

Aretha Franklin Fan Sites

Aretha Franklin

Profile


Famous as :

Soul and R&B singer

Birth Name :

Aretha Louise Franklin

Birth Date :

March 25, 1942

Birth Place :

Memphis, Tennessee

Claim to fame :

Single "Respect" from album "I Never Loved a Man the Way I Love You" (1967)

The following Aretha Franklin fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/aretha-franklin/196070
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/aretha_franklin
Who's Dated Who?
www.whosdatedwho.com/celebrities/people/dating/aretha-franklin.htm
Entertainment Wallpaper
www.entertainmentwallpaper.com/celebrity/aretha_franklin/index.html
Aretha Franklin - Biography
people.famouswhy.com/aretha_franklin
Aretha Franklin at IcelebZ.com
www.icelebz.com/celebs/aretha_franklin
Perfect People
www.perfectpeople.net/celebrity-star/2727/aretha-franklin.htm
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Aretha Franklin Pictures


The BET Honors 2014
The BET Honors 2014
Keep A Child Alive's 11th Annual Black Ball - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of Selma - Red Carpet Arrivals
Keep A Child Alive's 11th Annual Black Ball - Red Carpet Arrivals
The BET Honors 2014
Billboard Women in Music Luncheon 2014
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman
Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman