Home > Celebrity > A > April Bowlby > April Bowlby Profile

April Bowlby Profile

April Bowlby

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

April Michelle Bowlby

Birth Date :

July 30, 1980

Birth Place :

Vallejo, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kandi in CBS's sitcom "Two and a Half Men" (2005-2007)

April Bowlby Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Kandi in CBS's sitcom "Two and a Half Men" (2005-2007)

April Bowlby Personal Fact


Birth Name

April Michelle Bowlby

Birth Date

July 30, 1980

Birth Place

Vallejo, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended East Union High School, Manteca, California
  • Attended Moorpark College, California

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

April Bowlby Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of "From Prada to Nada"
World Premiere of The Help
World Premiere of The Help
Los Angeles Premiere of "From Prada to Nada"
World Premiere of The Help