Home > Celebrity > A > April Bowlby > April Bowlby Filmography

April Bowlby Filmography

April Bowlby

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

April Michelle Bowlby

Birth Date :

July 30, 1980

Birth Place :

Vallejo, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kandi in CBS's sitcom "Two and a Half Men" (2005-2007)
Drop Dead Diva InfoDrop Dead Diva (2011) - TV
stars as Drop Dead Diva


From Prada to Nada InfoFrom Prada to Nada (2011)
stars as Olivia


Drop Dead Diva InfoDrop Dead Diva (2009) - TV
stars as Stacy Barrett


The Slammin' Salmon InfoThe Slammin' Salmon (2009) aka Broken Lizard's the Slammin' Salmon (USA)
stars as Mia


All Roads Lead Home (2008)
stars as Natasha


How I Met Your Mother InfoHow I Met Your Mother (2007) - TV aka H.I.M.Y.M
stars as Meg


Sands of Oblivion (2007) - TM
stars as Heather


How I Met Your Mother InfoHow I Met Your Mother (2007) - TV
stars as Meg


Two and a Half Men InfoTwo and a Half Men (2005) - TV
stars as Kandi


CSI: Crime Scene Investigation InfoCSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2004) - TV
stars as Hot Groupie / Kaitlin Rackish / Marta Petrovich


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015