Home > Celebrity > A > Anton Yelchin > Anton Yelchin Profile

Anton Yelchin Profile

Anton Yelchin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Anton Viktorovich Yelchin

Birth Date :

March 11, 1989

Birth Place :

Leningrad, USSR

Claim to fame :

As Bobby Garfield in "Hearts in Atlantis" (2001)

Anton Yelchin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Bobby Garfield in "Hearts in Atlantis" (2001)

Anton Yelchin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Anton Viktorovich Yelchin

Birth Date

March 11, 1989

Birth Place

Leningrad, USSR

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched Studies, LA, California
  • Attended University of Southern California

Anton Yelchin Family


Father

Viktor Yelchin

Mother

Irina Korina

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anton Yelchin Pictures


Fright Night Los Angeles Screening - Red Carpet
Fright Night Los Angeles Screening - Red Carpet
71st Venice International Film Festival - Cymbeline - Premiere
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals
The New York Premiere of Like Crazy
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals
The New York Premiere of Like Crazy
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals
71st Venice International Film Festival - Cymbeline - Premiere