Home > Celebrity > A > Anthony LaPaglia > Anthony LaPaglia Profile

Anthony LaPaglia Profile

Anthony LaPaglia

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Anthony M. LaPaglia

Birth Date :

January 31, 1959

Birth Place :

Adelaide, Australia

Claim to fame :

As Jack Malone in TV series "Without a Trace"

Anthony LaPaglia Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jack Malone in TV series "Without a Trace"

Anthony LaPaglia Personal Fact


Birth Name

Anthony M. LaPaglia

Birth Date

January 31, 1959

Birth Place

Adelaide, Australia

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

Australian

Education

  • Attended Rostrevor College in Adelaide, South Australia

Anthony LaPaglia Family


Father

Eddie LaPaglia

Mother

Maria LaPaglia

Brother

Jonathan LaPaglia (actor, b. 31-Aug-69), Michael LaPaglia

Spouse

Cherie Michan (actress), Gia Carides (actress, since 12-Sep-98)

Daughter

Bridget (b. Jan-03)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anthony LaPaglia Pictures


Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
"Year One" New York Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer
Opening night after party for the Broadway play 'Lend Me A Tenor'
Premiere of Jack the Giant Slayer