Home > Celebrity > A > Anthony Callea > Anthony Callea Awards

Anthony Callea Awards

Anthony Callea

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Anthony Cosmo Callea

Birth Date :

December 13, 1982

Birth Place :

Melbourne, Australia

Claim to fame :

Runner up in Australian Idol 2004

ARIA Awards


2005

Won ARIA Award
category Highest Selling Single for "The Prayer"

2005

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Highest Selling Album for "Anthony Callea"

2005

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Highest Selling Single for "Rain/Bridge Over Troubled Water"

MTV Australia Video Music Awards


2006

Won MTV Australia Video Music Award
category Viewer's Choice

2006

Got nomination for MTV Australia Video Music Award
category Best Pop Video for "The Prayer"

Nickelodeon Australian Kids' Choice Awards


2007

Got nomination for Nickelodeon Australian Kids' Choice Award
category Fave Male Singer

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter