Home > Celebrity > A > Anson Mount > Anson Mount Profile

Anson Mount Profile

Anson Mount

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Anson Adams Mount IV

Birth Date :

February 25, 1973

Birth Place :

White Bluff, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ben in "Crossroads" (2002)

Anson Mount Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Ben in "Crossroads" (2002)

Anson Mount Personal Fact


Birth Name

Anson Adams Mount IV

Birth Date

February 25, 1973

Birth Place

White Bluff, Tennessee, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Dickson County Senior High School, Tennessee, in 1991
  • Graduated from Sewanee: The University of the South, Tennessee in 1995
  • Graduated from Columbia University, New York, with a MFA in Theater in 1998

Anson Mount Family


Father

Anson Adams Mount II

Mother

Nancy Smith

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anson Mount Pictures


Opening Night After Party for The Classic Stage Company Production of Three Sisters
Opening Night After Party for The Classic Stage Company Production of Three Sisters
Opening Night After Party for The Classic Stage Company Production of Three Sisters
Opening Night After Party for The New Group Production of Russian Transport - Arrivals
2011 Wired Store Opening Launch Party - Arrivals
Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop
New York City Screening of Young Adult
The 26th Annual Lucille Lortel Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop