Home > Celebrity > A > Anson Mount > Anson Mount Filmography

Anson Mount Filmography

Anson Mount

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Anson Adams Mount IV

Birth Date :

February 25, 1973

Birth Place :

White Bluff, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ben in "Crossroads" (2002)
Visions InfoVisions (2015)


Mr. Right InfoMr. Right (2015)
stars as Richard Cartigan


The Forger (2015) InfoThe Forger (2015) (2014)
stars as Keegan


Non-Stop InfoNon-Stop (2014)
stars as Jack Hammond


PsychoBreak (2014) - VG
stars as Sebastian Castellanos (voice)


Supremacy InfoSupremacy (2014)
stars as Sobecki


Intimates (2012)
stars as Hot Boyfriend


Seal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden InfoSeal Team Six: The Raid on Osama Bin Laden (2012) aka "Code Name Geronimo"
stars as Cherry


Safe InfoSafe (2012)
stars as Alex Rosen


Hell on Wheels InfoHell on Wheels (2011) - TV
stars as Cullen Bohannan


Straw Dogs InfoStraw Dogs (2011)
stars as Coach Milkens


Hick InfoHick (2011)
stars as Nick


Last Night InfoLast Night (2010)
stars as Neal


Burning Palms InfoBurning Palms (2010)
stars as Tom


Cook County (2009)
stars as Bump


The Two Mr. Kissels (2008) - TV
stars as Robert Kissel


The Cure (2007) - TM
stars as Darren Elliot


Walk the Talk (2007)
stars as Larry


The Warrior Class (2007) - VI
stars as Alec Brno


Conviction (2006) - TV
stars as Jim Steele


Hood of Horror InfoHood of Horror (2006)
stars as Tex Jr


All the Boys Love Mandy Lane InfoAll the Boys Love Mandy Lane (2006)
stars as Garth


In Her Shoes InfoIn Her Shoes (2005)
stars as Todd


Line of Fire (2004) - TV
stars as Roy Ravelle


The Mountain (2004) - TV
stars as Will Carver


The Battle of Shaker Heights InfoThe Battle of Shaker Heights (2003)
stars as Miner Weber


City by the Sea (2002)
stars as Dave Simon


Poolhall Junkies (2002)
stars as Chris


Crossroads (2002)
stars as Ben


Tully (2000)
stars as Tully Coates Jr.


Urban Legends: Final Cut (2000)
stars as Toby


Third Watch (2000) - TV
stars as Dr. Montville


Boiler Room (2000)
stars as Broker


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015