Home > Celebrity > A > Annie Lennox > Annie Lennox Profile

Annie Lennox Profile

Annie Lennox

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, actress

Birth Name :

Ann Griselda Lennox

Birth Date :

December 25, 1954

Birth Place :

Aberdeen, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Diva" (1992)

Annie Lennox Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician, actress

Popular for

Album "Diva" (1992)

Annie Lennox Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ann Griselda Lennox

Birth Date

December 25, 1954

Birth Place

Aberdeen, Scotland, UK

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

Scottish

Education

  • Attended Harlaw Academy
  • Attended Royal Academy of Music in London, majored classical music

Annie Lennox Family


Spouse

Radha Raman (monk, 14-Mar-84 - 1985), Uri Fruchtmann (producer, 15-Jul-88 - 2000)

Relation

Dr. Mitch Besser (gynaecologist)

Daughter

Lola (b. 1990), Tali (b. 1993)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Annie Lennox Pictures


Annie Lennox Outside The ITV Studios
20th Anniversary Celebration of Italian Fashion Label Dolce & Gabbana
Save the Children press conference
The Diamond Jubilee Concert
23rd Annual ASCAP Pop Music Awards - Arrivals
57th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Dom Hemingway - UK Film Premiere
The Diamond Jubilee Concert
The Diamond Jubilee Concert