Home > Celebrity > A > Anne Heche > Anne Heche Profile

Anne Heche Profile

Anne Heche

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Anne Celeste Heche

Birth Date :

May 25, 1969

Birth Place :

Aurora, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As "Vicky Hudson" and "Marley Love Hudson" in TV series "Another World " (1987-1991)

Anne Heche Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As "Vicky Hudson" and "Marley Love Hudson" in TV series "Another World " (1987-1991)

Anne Heche Personal Fact


Birth Name

Anne Celeste Heche

Birth Date

May 25, 1969

Birth Place

Aurora, Ohio, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Attended Ocean City High School, Ocean City, New Jersey
  • Graduated from Francis W. Parker School, Chicago, Illinois

Anne Heche Family


Father

Donald Heche (d. 1983, AIDS)

Mother

Nancy Heche

Brother

Nathaniel Heche (actor, d. 1983, car accident)

Sister

Susan Bergman (writer, d. Jan 2006, brain cancer), Abigail Heche

Spouse

Coleman 'Coley' Laffoon (cameraman, 1-Sept-01 - 10-Mar-09)

Relation

Richard Burgi (actor), David Forsyth (actor), Lindsey Buckingham (musician), Steve Martin (comedian, 1993-1995), Ellen DeGeneres (comedienne, 1997 - Aug 2000), James Tupper (actor, since Jan 2007)

Son

Homer Heche Laffoon (b. 2-Mar-02), Atlas Heche Tupper (b. March 2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anne Heche Pictures


27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
HBO's 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards After Party - Arrivals
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2010 Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals
Premiere Mr. Popper's Penguins
The Hollywood Foreign Press Association's Grants Banquet
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
2010 Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals