Home > Celebrity > A > Anne Heche > Anne Heche Filmography

Anne Heche Filmography

Anne Heche

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Anne Celeste Heche

Birth Date :

May 25, 1969

Birth Place :

Aurora, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As "Vicky Hudson" and "Marley Love Hudson" in TV series "Another World " (1987-1991)
Dig InfoDig (2015) - TV
stars as Lynn


Wild Card InfoWild Card (2015) aka "Heat"
stars as Roxy


One Shot InfoOne Shot (2015)


One Christmas Eve (2014) - TM
stars as Nell


Nothing Left to Fear InfoNothing Left to Fear (2013)
stars as Wendy


Black November InfoBlack November (2013)
stars as Barbra


Arthur Newman InfoArthur Newman (2013)
stars as Mina Crawley


That's What She Said InfoThat's What She Said (2012)
stars as Dee Dee


Save Me InfoSave Me (2012) - TV
stars as Beth


Rampart InfoRampart (2012)
stars as Catherine


Girl Fight InfoGirl Fight (2011)
stars as Melissa


Cedar Rapids InfoCedar Rapids (2011)
stars as Joan Ostrowski-Fox


Blackout (2011) - TV
stars as Dr. Debra Westen


Silent Witness (2011) - TM
stars as Kate Robb


Hung InfoHung (2009) - TV
stars as Jessica Haxon


Spread InfoSpread (2009)
stars as Samantha


Toxic Skies (2008)
stars as Dr. Tess Martin


What Love Is (2007)
stars as Laura


Suffering Man's Charity InfoSuffering Man's Charity (2007)
stars as Helen


Superman: Doomsday (2007) - VI
stars as Lois Lane


Fatal Desire (2006) - TM aka Fatal Error (Australia)
stars as Tonya Sullivan


Men in Trees (2006) - TV
stars as Marin Frist


Sexual Life (2005)
stars as Gwen


True (2005) - TM
stars as Rosie True


Silver Bells (2005) - TM
stars as Catherine O'Mara


Higglytown Heroes (2005) - TV
stars as Gloria the Waitress (voice)


Everwood (2004) - TV
stars as Amanda Hayes


The Dead Will Tell (2004) - TM
stars as Emily Parker


Birth InfoBirth (2004)
stars as Clara


Gracie's Choice (2004) - TM
stars as Rowena Lawson


John Q (2002) aka John Q.
stars as Rebecca Payne


Prozac Nation (2001)
stars as Dr. Sterling


Ally McBeal (2001) - TV
stars as Melanie West


One Kill (2000) - TM
stars as Capt. Mary Jane O'Malley


Auggie Rose (2000) aka Beyond Suspicion
stars as Lucy


The Third Miracle (1999)
stars as Roxane


Psycho (1998)
stars as Marion Crane


Six Days Seven Nights (1998) aka 6 Days 7 Nights
stars as Robin Monroe


Return to Paradise (1998) aka All for One
stars as Beth Eastern


Ellen (1997) - TV
stars as Karen / Woman At Next Table


Donnie Brasco (1997)
stars as Maggie Pistone


Volcano (1997)
stars as Dr. Amy Barnes


SUBWAYStories: Tales from the Underground (1997) - TM
stars as Pregnant Girl


I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997)
stars as Melissa 'Missy' Egan


Wag the Dog (1997)
stars as Winifred Ames


Pie in the Sky (1996)
stars as Amy


Walking and Talking (1996)
stars as Laura


The Juror (1996)
stars as Juliet


If These Walls Could Talk (1996) - TM
stars as Christine Cullen


9 (1996) - VG
stars as Miss G-String (The Guitar Woman)


Kingfish: A Story of Huey P. Long (1995) - TM
stars as Aileen Dumont


Wild Side (1995)
stars as Alex Lee/Johanna


I'll Do Anything (1994)
stars as Claire


Against the Wall (1994) - TM
stars as Sharon


Girls in Prison (1994) - TM
stars as Jennifer


Milk Money (1994)
stars as Betty


The Investigator (1994) - TM
stars as Lucinda


The Adventures of Huck Finn (1993) aka The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
stars as Mary Jane Wilks


An Ambush of Ghosts (1993)
stars as Denise


O Pioneers! (1992) - TM
stars as Marie


Another World (1987) - TV aka Another World: Bay City
stars as Marley Love Hudson McKinnon (aka Marnie Stone) #2


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Hellerstein, Amy Poehler, Sam Clark
The 2015 Woman of The Year from Hasty Pudding Theatricals
Jan 29, 2015
Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria Shopping
Jan 29, 2015
Julia Roberts
On The Set of The Secret in Their Eyes
Jan 29, 2015
Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff to Pint Size Kids
Jan 28, 2015
Ken Ehrlich
Ken Ehrlich Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jan 28, 2015
Julianne Hough
Julianne Hough Out Shopping
Jan 28, 2015
Johnny Depp
Mortdecai Tokyo Photocall
Jan 28, 2015