Home > Celebrity > A > Anne Heche > Anne Heche Awards

Anne Heche Awards

Anne Heche

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Anne Celeste Heche

Birth Date :

May 25, 1969

Birth Place :

Aurora, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

As "Vicky Hudson" and "Marley Love Hudson" in TV series "Another World " (1987-1991)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2005

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actress on Television for The Dead Will Tell (2004) (TV Movie)

1999

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Psycho (1998)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


1999

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Actress - Comedy/Romance for Six Days Seven Nights (1998)

Csapnivalo Awards


2000

Got nomination for Golden Slate
category Best Actress in a Leading Role for Return to Paradise (1998)

Daytime Emmy Awards


1991

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series for Another World (1964) (TV)

1989

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Juvenile Female in a Drama Series for Another World (1964) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2004

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie for Gracie's Choice (2004) (TV Movie)

GLAAD Media Awards


2000

Won Stephen F. Kolzak Award


National Board of Review, USA


1997

Won NBR Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Donnie Brasco (1997)

Paris Lesbian Film Festival


2000

Won Paris Lesbian Film Audience Award
category Best Film for If These Walls Could Talk 2 (2000) (TV Movie)
shared with Jane Anderson; Martha Coolidge

Razzie Awards


1999

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actress for Psycho (1998)

Satellite Awards


1998

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical for Wag the Dog (1997)

Soap Opera Digest Awards


1992

Won Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Lead Actress: Daytime for Another World (1964) (TV)

1989

Won Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Female Newcomer: Daytime for Another World (1964) (TV)

Tony Awards


2004

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Performance by a Leading Actress in a Play for "Twentieth Century"

Women in Film Lucy Awards


2000

Won Lucy Award

shared with Sharon Stone; Michelle Williams; Cher
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anne Heche Pictures


2010 Stand Up To Cancer - Arrivals
Al Pacino Honored with 35th Annual AFI Life Achievement Award
Alec Baldwin Hollywood Walk of Fame Induction Ceremony
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Premiere Mr. Popper's Penguins
Alec Baldwin Hollywood Walk of Fame Induction Ceremony
Alec Baldwin Hollywood Walk of Fame Induction Ceremony
Alec Baldwin Hollywood Walk of Fame Induction Ceremony
HBO's 62nd Annual Primetime Emmy Awards After Party - Arrivals