Home > Celebrity > A > Anne Hathaway > Anne Hathaway Profile

Anne Hathaway Profile

Anne Hathaway

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Birth Date :

November 12, 1982

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mia Thermopolis in "The Princess Diaries" (2001)

Anne Hathaway Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Mia Thermopolis in "The Princess Diaries" (2001)

Anne Hathaway Personal Fact


Birth Name

Anne Jacqueline Hathaway

Birth Date

November 12, 1982

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Millburn High School
  • Attended Vassar College in Poughkeepsie, New York in 2000, majored in English and minored in Women's Studies
  • Tranferred to New York University's Gallatin School of Individualized Study in 2005

Anne Hathaway Family


Father

Gerard Hathaway

Mother

Kate McCauley Hathaway

Brother

Michael (older, writer), Thomas (younger)

Spouse

Adam Shulman (actor, since 29-Sep-12)

Relation

Topher Grace (actor), Raffaello Follieri (real estate developer, 2005 - June 2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anne Hathaway Pictures


Miami International Film Festival 2014 - Elsa and Fred - Premiere
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
28th American Cinematheque Award Honoring Matthew McConaughey
Rio 2 Premiere
28th American Cinematheque Award Honoring Matthew McConaughey
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals