Home > Celebrity > A > Anna Silk > Anna Silk Awards

Anna Silk Awards

Anna Silk

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Anna Catherine Silk

Birth Date :

January 31, 1974

Birth Place :

Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Bo in "Lost Girl" (2010)(TV)

Gemini Awards


2009

Got nomination for Gemini Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Guest Role, Dramatic Series for "Being Erica" (2009) episode "Everything She Wants"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anna Silk Pictures


The 25th Gemini Awards - Arrivals
The 25th Annual Gemini Awards Nominations Press Conference
The 25th Gemini Awards - Arrivals
The 25th Annual Gemini Awards Nominations Press Conference
The 25th Annual Gemini Awards Nominations Press Conference
The 25th Gemini Awards - Arrivals
The 25th Annual Gemini Awards Nominations Press Conference
The 25th Annual Gemini Awards Nominations Press Conference