Home > Celebrity > A > Anna Nicole Smith > Anna Nicole Smith Profile

Anna Nicole Smith Profile

Anna Nicole Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Model

Birth Name :

Vickie Lynn Hogan

Birth Date :

November 28, 1967

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

The 1993 Playboy Playmate of the Year

Anna Nicole Smith Claim to Fame


Famous as

Model

Popular for

The 1993 Playboy Playmate of the Year

Anna Nicole Smith Personal Fact


Birth Name

Vickie Lynn Hogan

Birth Date

November 28, 1967

Birth Place

Houston, Texas, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Durkee Elementary School
  • Attended Aldine Intermediate School in Houston
  • Attended Mexia High School in Mexia, Texas

Anna Nicole Smith Family


Father

Donald Eugene Hogan (b. 12-Jul-47)

Mother

Virgie Mae Tabers (b. 12-Jul-51)

Brother

David Luther Tacker, Jr. (half, b. 1966), Donald Ray Hart, Jr. (b. 1972)

Sister

Donna Hogan (half, b. 11-May-71)

Spouse

Billy Wayne Smith (cook, 4-Apr-85 - 3-Feb-93), J. Howard Marshall II (billionaire, 27-Jun-94 - 4-Aug-95, his death)

Relation

Ben Khan (doctor, 1997), Jonathan McManus (real-estate developer, 1998), Larry Birkhead (entertainment photojournalist, 2004) Howard K. Stern (lawyer, engaged on 28-Sep-06 - 8-Feb-07) (her death)

Son

Daniel Smith (22-Jan-86 - 10-Sep-06), E. Pierce Marshall (step)

Daughter

Dannielynn Hope Marshall Stern (b. 7-Sep-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anna Nicole Smith Pictures


Be Cool Movie Premiere
'Be Cool' Premiere
Be Cool Movie Premiere
Kick Off The Re-Launch of The National Enquirer
Be Cool Movie Premiere
'Be Cool' Premiere
'Be Cool' Premiere
Be Cool Movie Premiere