Home > Celebrity > A > Anna Faris > Anna Faris Profile

Anna Faris Profile

Anna Faris

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Anna Kay Faris

Birth Date :

November 29, 1976

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cindy Campbell in "Scary Movie" (2000)

Anna Faris Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Cindy Campbell in "Scary Movie" (2000)

Anna Faris Personal Fact


Birth Name

Anna Kay Faris

Birth Date

November 29, 1976

Birth Place

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Light Brown

Eye Color

Dark Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Edmonds Woodway High School in Edmonds, Washington
  • Graduated from University of Washington in 1999 with a degree in English Literature

Anna Faris Family


Father

Jack Faris

Mother

Karen Faris

Brother

Robert Faris (sociologist, teacher)

Spouse

Ben Indra (actor, 3-Jun-04 - 19-Feb-08), Chris Pratt (actor, since 9-Jul-09)

Son

Jack (b. 25-Aug-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anna Faris Pictures


iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Red Carpet
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Red Carpet
People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference
People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Red Carpet
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Red Carpet
People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference