Home > Celebrity > A > Anna Belknap > Anna Belknap Profile

Anna Belknap Profile

Anna Belknap

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Anna C. Belknap

Birth Date :

May 22, 1972

Birth Place :

Damariscotta, Maine, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective Lindsay Monroe in TV series CSI: NY (2005)

Anna Belknap Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Detective Lindsay Monroe in TV series CSI: NY (2005)

Anna Belknap Personal Fact


Birth Name

Anna C. Belknap

Birth Date

May 22, 1972

Birth Place

Damariscotta, Maine, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Lincoln Academy, Newcastle, Maine
  • Graduated from Middlebury College in Vermont

Anna Belknap Family


Spouse

Eric Siegel (actor, since Aug-2004)

Son

George (b. 6-Feb-09)

Daughter

Cassie (b. 14-Jan-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter