Home > Celebrity > A > Ann Wilson > Ann Wilson Profile

Ann Wilson Profile

Ann Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Rock singer

Birth Name :

Ann Dustin Wilson

Birth Date :

June 19, 1950

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead singer and flute player of "Heart"

Ann Wilson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rock singer

Popular for

Lead singer and flute player of "Heart"

Ann Wilson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ann Dustin Wilson

Birth Date

June 19, 1950

Birth Place

San Diego, California, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Ann Wilson Family


Sister

Nancy Wilson ("Heart" singer/guitarist, b. 16-Mar-54)

Relation

Mike Fisher ("Heart" sound engineer)

Son

Dustin (adopted in 1998)

Daughter

Marie (adopted in 1991)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ann Wilson Pictures


Heart Is Honored with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Heart Is Honored with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Heart Is Honored with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Heart Is Honored with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Heart Is Honored with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Heart Is Honored with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Heart Is Honored with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Heart Is Honored with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 12th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit