Home > Celebrity > A > Ani DiFranco > Ani DiFranco Profile

Ani DiFranco Profile

Ani DiFranco

Profile


Famous as :

Folk-rock singer

Birth Name :

Angela Marie Difranco

Birth Date :

September 23, 1970

Birth Place :

Buffalo, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Little Plastic Castle" (1998)

Ani DiFranco Claim to Fame


Famous as

Folk-rock singer

Popular for

Album "Little Plastic Castle" (1998)

Ani DiFranco Personal Fact


Birth Name

Angela Marie Difranco

Birth Date

September 23, 1970

Birth Place

Buffalo, New York, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Took poetry classes at the New School in New York City

Ani DiFranco Family


Spouse

Andrew Gilchrist (sound engineer, 30-May-98 - divorced)

Relation

Mike Napolitano (record producer)

Daughter

Petah Lucia (b. 20-Jan-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ani DiFranco Pictures


The Clearwater Concert Creating The Next Generation of Environmental Leaders Hosts Benefit Concert
The Clearwater Concert Creating The Next Generation of Environmental Leaders Hosts Benefit Concert
Ani DiFranco Performs on Stage
Ani DiFranco Performs on Stage
The Clearwater Concert Creating The Next Generation of Environmental Leaders Hosts Benefit Concert