Home > Celebrity > A > Ani DiFranco > Ani DiFranco Discography

Ani DiFranco Discography

Ani DiFranco

Profile


Famous as :

Folk-rock singer

Birth Name :

Angela Marie Difranco

Birth Date :

September 23, 1970

Birth Place :

Buffalo, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Little Plastic Castle" (1998)
Allergic to Water
Release year : 2014
Genre : Rock
Which Side Are You on?
Release year : 2012
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
Red Letter Year
Release year : 2008
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
Canon
Release year : 2007
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
Reprieve
Release year : 2006
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
Carnegie Hall
Release year : 2006
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
Knuckle Down
Release year : 2005
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
Educated Guess
Release year : 2004
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
Evolve
Release year : 2003
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
So Much Shouting, So Much Laughter
Release year : 2002
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
Revelling: Reckoning
Release year : 2001
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
To the Teeth
Release year : 1999
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
Up Up Up Up Up Up
Release year : 1999
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
Little Plastic Castle
Release year : 1998
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
Living in Clip
Release year : 1997
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
Dilate
Release year : 1996
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
Not a Pretty Girl
Release year : 1995
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
Out of Range
Release year : 1994
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
Like I Said: Songs 1990-91
Release year : 1994
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
Puddle Dive
Release year : 1993
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
Imperfectly
Release year : 1992
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
Not So Soft
Release year : 1991
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
Ani DiFranco
Release year : 1989
Label : Righteous Babe
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter