Home > Celebrity > A > Ani DiFranco > Ani DiFranco Awards

Ani DiFranco Awards

Ani DiFranco

Profile


Famous as :

Folk-rock singer

Birth Name :

Angela Marie Difranco

Birth Date :

September 23, 1970

Birth Place :

Buffalo, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Little Plastic Castle" (1998)

Grammy Awards


2007

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Recording Package for "Reprieve"
shared with Brian Grunert (art director)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ani DiFranco Pictures


The Clearwater Concert Creating The Next Generation of Environmental Leaders Hosts Benefit Concert
Ani DiFranco Performs on Stage
The Clearwater Concert Creating The Next Generation of Environmental Leaders Hosts Benefit Concert
The Clearwater Concert Creating The Next Generation of Environmental Leaders Hosts Benefit Concert
Ani DiFranco Performs on Stage