Home > Celebrity > A > Angie Stone > Angie Stone Profile

Angie Stone Profile

Angie Stone

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer, actress

Birth Name :

Angela Laverne Brown

Birth Date :

December 18, 1961

Birth Place :

Columbia, South Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Black Diamond" (1999)

Angie Stone Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer, actress

Popular for

Debut album "Black Diamond" (1999)

Angie Stone Personal Fact


Birth Name

Angela Laverne Brown

Birth Date

December 18, 1961

Birth Place

Columbia, South Carolina, USA

Nationality

American

Angie Stone Family


Spouse

Lil' Rodney Cee

Relation

D'Angelo (R&B singer), Ashanti

Son

Michael (b. 1998)

Daughter

Diamond (b. 1984)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter