Home > Celebrity > A > Angie Harmon > Angie Harmon Profile

Angie Harmon Profile

Angie Harmon

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Angela Michelle Harmon

Birth Date :

August 10, 1972

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Asst .Dist. Atty. Abbie Carmichael in TV series "Law & Order" (1990)

Angie Harmon Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Asst .Dist. Atty. Abbie Carmichael in TV series "Law & Order" (1990)

Angie Harmon Personal Fact


Birth Name

Angela Michelle Harmon

Birth Date

August 10, 1972

Birth Place

Dallas, Texas, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Highland Park High School, Dallas, Texas in 1990

Angie Harmon Family


Father

Larry Paul Harmon

Mother

Daphne Demar Caravageli

Spouse

Jason Sehorn (football player, since 9-Jun-01, split)

Daughter

Finley Faith Sehorn (b. 14-Oct-03), Avery Grace Sehorn (b. 22-Jun-05), Emery Hope Sehorn (b. 18-Dec-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Angie Harmon Pictures


2015 Elle Women in TV Event - Arrivals
2014 Fragrance Foundation Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Art of Elysium's 8th Annual Heaven Gala - Arrivals
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
The Art of Elysium's 8th Annual Heaven Gala - Arrivals
HBO's 66th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - After Party
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
Angie Harmon Appears on Extra