Home > Celebrity > A > Angelina Jolie > Angelina Jolie Profile

Angelina Jolie Profile

Angelina Jolie

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Angelina Jolie Voight

Birth Date :

June 04, 1975

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Gia Marie Carangi in HBO's "Gia" (1998)

Angelina Jolie Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Gia Marie Carangi in HBO's "Gia" (1998)

Angelina Jolie Personal Fact


Birth Name

Angelina Jolie Voight

Birth Date

June 04, 1975

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Attended the Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute in 1986
  • Graduated from Beverly Hills High School in 1991
  • Attended New York University, majored in film

Angelina Jolie Family


Father

Jon Voight

Mother

Marcheline Bertrand (d. 27-Jan-07)

Brother

James Haven (older)

Spouse

Jonny Lee Miller (actor, 28-Mar-96 - 3-Feb-99), Billy Bob Thornton (actor, 5-May-00 - 27-May-03), Brad Pitt (actor, since 23-Aug-14)

Relation

Timothy Hutton (actor, 1998 - 1999)

Son

Maddox Chivan Jolie-Pitt (adopted, b. 5-Aug-01), Pax Thien Jolie-Pitt (adopted, b. 29-Sept-03), Knox Leon (b. 12-Jul-08)

Daughter

Zahara Marley Jolie-Pitt (adopted, b. 8-Jan-05), Shiloh Nouvel Jolie-Pitt (b. 27-May-06), Vivienne Marcheline (b. 12-Jul-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Angelina Jolie Pictures


End Sexual Violence in Conflict Conference
Angelina Jolie at Downing Street
Angelina Jolie at Downing Street
End Sexual Violence in Conflict Conference
World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent
World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent
World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent
End Sexual Violence in Conflict Conference
World Premiere of Disney's Maleficent