Home > Celebrity > A > Angela Bassett > Angela Bassett Fan Sites

Angela Bassett Fan Sites

Angela Bassett

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Angela Evelyn Bassett

Birth Date :

August 16, 1958

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Betty Shabazz in "Malcolm X" (1992)

The following Angela Bassett fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/angela-bassett/139770
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/angela_bassett
Thespian Net
www.thespiannet.com/actresses/B/bassett_angela/index.shtml
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Angela Bassett Pictures


2014 PaleyFest - American Horror Story
2014 PaleyFest - American Horror Story
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show
66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show
2014 PaleyFest - American Horror Story
Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Freak Show
2014 PaleyFest - American Horror Story
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals