Home > Celebrity > A > Andy Serkis > Andy Serkis Profile

Andy Serkis Profile

Andy Serkis

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Andrew C. G. Serkis

Birth Date :

April 20, 1964

Birth Place :

Ruislip, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Gollum/Smeagol in movie "The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers" (2002)

Andy Serkis Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Gollum/Smeagol in movie "The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers" (2002)

Andy Serkis Personal Fact


Birth Name

Andrew C. G. Serkis

Birth Date

April 20, 1964

Birth Place

Ruislip, London, England, UK

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Turquoise

Education

  • Attended at St Benedict's School, London, UK
  • Graduated from Lancaster University major in Theater Studies

Andy Serkis Family


Spouse

Lorraine Ashbourne (actress, since 22-Jul-02)

Son

Sonny (b. 2000), Louis (b. 19-Jun-04)

Daughter

Ruby (b. 1998)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Andy Serkis Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The London Critics' Circle Film Awards - Arrivals
X-Men: Days of Future Past UK Premiere
CinemaCon 2014 Presents The Big Screen Achievement Awards
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The London Critics' Circle Film Awards - Arrivals
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes Premiere - Arrivals
CinemaCon 2014 Presents The Big Screen Achievement Awards
CinemaCon 2014 Presents The Big Screen Achievement Awards