Home > Celebrity > A > Andy Murray > Andy Murray Profile

Andy Murray Profile

Andy Murray

Profile


Famous as :

Professional tennis player

Birth Name :

Andrew Barron Murray

Birth Date :

May 15, 1987

Birth Place :

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

The only man to win the Olympic gold and the US Open back-to-back (2012)

Andy Murray Claim to Fame


Famous as

Professional tennis player

Popular for

The only man to win the Olympic gold and the US Open back-to-back (2012)

Andy Murray Personal Fact


Birth Name

Andrew Barron Murray

Birth Date

May 15, 1987

Birth Place

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

Scottish

Education

  • Attended Dunblane Primary School, Scotland
  • Attended Dunblane High School
  • Studied at the Schiller International School

Andy Murray Family


Father

Will Murray

Mother

Judy Murray

Brother

Jamie Murray (professional tennis player)

Relation

Kim Sears (since 2005)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Andy Murray Pictures


Australian Open Tennis 2013 - Rod Laver Arena
Australian Open Tennis 2013 - Rod Laver Arena
Andy Murray Signs His Book Seventy-Seven: My Road to Wimbledon Glory
Andy Murray Signs His Book Seventy-Seven: My Road to Wimbledon Glory
Australian Open Tennis 2013 - Rod Laver Arena
Australian Open Tennis 2013 - Rod Laver Arena
Andy Murray Signs His Book Seventy-Seven: My Road to Wimbledon Glory
Barclays ATP World Tour Finals Gala - Arrivals
Andy Murray Signs His Book Seventy-Seven: My Road to Wimbledon Glory