Home > Celebrity > A > Andy Griffith > Andy Griffith Discography

Andy Griffith Discography

Andy Griffith

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Andrew Samuel Griffith

Birth Date :

June 01, 1926

Birth Place :

Mount Airy, North Carolina

Claim to fame :

As Sheriff Andy Taylor in TV Series "The Andy Griffith Show" (1960-1968)
Good Ol' Country Livin'
Release year : 2007
Label : KRB Music
Genre : Vocal
Bound for the Promised Land: The Best of Andy Griffith Hymns
Release year : 2005
Label : EMI
Genre : Vocal
Pickin' and Grinnin': The Best of Andy Griffith
Release year : 2005
Label : Fuel 2000
Genre : Vocal
The Collection
Release year : 2005
Label : Madacy Entertainment
Genre : Vocal
The Christmas Guest
Release year : 2003
Label : Sparrow
Genre : Vocal
Back to Back Hits
Release year : 2003
Label : EMI-Capitol Special Markets
Genre : Vocal
Absolutely the Best (Remastered)
Release year : 2002
Label : Fuel 2000
Genre : Vocal
Favorite Old Time Songs [Madacy]
Release year : 2000
Label : Madacy
Genre : Vocal
Just as I Am: 30 Favorite Old Time Hymns
Release year : 1998
Label : Sparrow
Genre : Vocal
What a Friend We Have in Jesus
Release year : 1998
Label : Christian Music Group
Genre : Vocal
Wit & Wisdom of Andy Griffith
Release year : 1998
Label : Cema Special Markets
Genre : Vocal
Sings Favorite Old-Time Songs [Capitol Special Markets]
Release year : 1997
Label : Capitol
Genre : Vocal
Somebody Bigger Than You and I
Release year : 1996
Label : Sony
Genre : Vocal
I Love to Tell the Story: 25 Timeless Hymns
Release year : 1996
Label : Sparrow
Genre : Vocal
American Originals
Release year : 1993
Label : Capitol
Genre : Vocal
Shouts the Blues and Old Timey Songs
Release year : 1959
Label : Capitol
Genre : Vocal
Just for Laughs
Release year : 1958
Label : Capitol
Genre : Vocal
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter