Home > Celebrity > A > Andrea Riseborough > Andrea Riseborough Profile

Andrea Riseborough Profile

Andrea Riseborough

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Andrea Louise Riseborough

Birth Date :

October 27, 1981

Birth Place :

Wallsend, England

Claim to fame :

As Wallis Simpson in "W.E." (2011)

Andrea Riseborough Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Wallis Simpson in "W.E." (2011)

Andrea Riseborough Personal Fact


Birth Name

Andrea Louise Riseborough

Birth Date

October 27, 1981

Birth Place

Wallsend, England

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduated from Tyne Church High School, Tankerville Terrace in Jesmond
  • Graduated from Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (2005)

Andrea Riseborough Family


Sister

Laura

Relation

Joe Appel (Graffiti artist, since 2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Andrea Riseborough Pictures


71st Venice Film Festival - Birdman Premiere
British Independent Film Awards 2012 - Arrivals
71st Venice Film Festival - Birdman Premiere
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
52nd New York Film Festival - Birdman - World Premiere
71st Venice Film Festival - Birdman Premiere
Jack Reacher UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Jack Reacher UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Screening of Disconnect