Home > Celebrity > A > Andie MacDowell > Andie MacDowell Profile

Andie MacDowell Profile

Andie MacDowell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rosalie Anderson MacDowell

Birth Date :

April 21, 1958

Birth Place :

Gaffney, South Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ann Bishop Melaney in "Sex, Lies and Videotape" (1989)

Andie MacDowell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Ann Bishop Melaney in "Sex, Lies and Videotape" (1989)

Andie MacDowell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Rosalie Anderson MacDowell

Birth Date

April 21, 1958

Birth Place

Gaffney, South Carolina, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Winthrop College in Rock Hill, South Carolina

Andie MacDowell Family


Father

Marion St. Pierre MacDowell

Mother

Pauline Johnston

Sister

Babs Rogers (aka Barbara MacDowell, older), Beverly (older), Julia (older)

Spouse

Paul Qualley (former model, 1986 - 1999), Rhett DeCamp Hartzog (businessman, 10-Nov-01 - Oct 2004)

Relation

Harvey Keitel (1999), Kevin Geagan (businessman, engaged since 19-Jan-06)

Son

Justin Qualley (b. 1986)

Daughter

Rainey Qualley (b. 1989), Sarah Margaret Qualley (b. 1995)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Andie MacDowell Pictures


The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Teen Vogue Premiere of Monte Carlo - Arrivals
Lavin for H&M Haute Couture Show
Barnyard World Premiere
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movie Channel Summer 2014 TCA Press Tour Gala - Arrivlals
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
10th Annual International Beverly Hills Film Festival - Opening Night
Teen Vogue Premiere of Monte Carlo - Arrivals